Indigo Lighthouse Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 43
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Investors
  • 1

Indigo Lighthouse General Information

Description

Developer of an omnichannel subscription application designed to help businesses to provide a fully digitized service to their customers. The company's application integrates subscriptions into the existing checkout process using the subscriptions API, makes it easy for the customers to manage their ongoing subscriptions and offer demand reports and insights, enabling businesses to regain brand loyalty through subscription.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Macrocom, Shandwick Optical
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 225 Bath Street
  • Glasgow G2 4GZ
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
+44 0141 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Indigo Lighthouse Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Apr-2021 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 01-Jan-2004 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Indigo Lighthouse’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Indigo Lighthouse Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alan Cox Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Julia Eynon Board Member and Director of Sales, Marketing and Corporate Communications
Tony Meechan Director of Business Development, Optical
Susan Macdonald Director of Finance and Operations
Alex Aitken Director of Information Technology
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Indigo Lighthouse Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
Alan Cox Indigo Lighthouse Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Andrew Ferguson Indigo Lighthouse Board Member 000 0000
Barry Sealey Archangel Investors Board Member 000 0000
Jack Steele Self Chairman 000 0000
John Waddell Archangel Investors Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Indigo Lighthouse Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Indigo Lighthouse Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Archangel Investors Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Indigo Lighthouse’s complete investors history, request access »