Spaceright Europe Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 90
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 3

Spaceright Europe General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of educational, furniture and display products. The company manufactures and supplies furniture, presentation products, toys and activity equipment for the education sector further providing visual communication equipments including surface boards, dry marker boards, display boards, and other educational and training accessories.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
UL 2008
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Primary Office
  • 38 Tollpark Road
  • Wardpark East
  • Cumbernauld G68 0LW
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
+44 01236 000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Spaceright Europe Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Spaceright Europe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Spaceright Europe Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alan Symon Managing Director
To view Spaceright Europe’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Spaceright Europe Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000000 Self Director 000 0000
0000000 000000 Spaceright Europe Board Member 000 0000
To view Spaceright Europe’s complete board members history, request access »

Spaceright Europe Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Spaceright Europe Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Spaceright Europe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Spaceright Europe Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00000000 03-Jun-2015 0000000000 Home Furnishings 0000 00000
00000000000 000000 30-May-2014 000000000000000000 Recreational Goods
Ultralon 25-Jun-2008 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Products
To view Spaceright Europe’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »