Van Lier Overview

  • Founded
  • 1815
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Van Lier General Information

Description

Designer of men's footwear. The company designs and sells its own brand of men's leather shoes, including wingtips and boots. It sells its products online as well as through dealers.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Lear Holding
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Footwear
Primary Office
  • Bergstraat 4
  • 5175 ZG Loon op Zand
  • Netherlands
+31 076 000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Van Lier Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Van Lier‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Van Lier Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Geert Spaendonck Chief Executive Officer & Director
To view Van Lier’s complete executive team members history, request access »