Irsap UK Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Irsap UK General Information

Description

Distributor of designer radiators, towel rails and accessories. The company's uses the latest design trends and technical developments enabling independent heating and plumbing merchants to meet their customer's heating requirement.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
UK Heating Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Business Products and Services
Household Appliances
Parent Company
IRSAP
Primary Office
  • Units 13-14, Charlwoods Road
  • West Sussex
  • East Grinstead RH19 2HU
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01342 000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Irsap UK Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Irsap UK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Irsap UK Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marcus Orchard Group Managing Director
To view Irsap UK’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Irsap UK Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000 Self Chairman 000 0000
To view Irsap UK’s complete board members history, request access »

Irsap UK Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Irsap UK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Irsap UK Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000 00000 01-Jul-2009 0000000000 Electrical Equipment 00000 0000
To view Irsap UK’s complete investments history, request access »