Ålands Lås & Säkerhet Overview

  • Founded
  • 1977
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Ålands Lås & Säkerhet General Information

Description

Provider of a wide range of security services for private homes, businesses and buildings. The company designs, installs and supplies locks, surveillance cameras, alarm systems and other security products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Åland Lock Ab
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Products and Services
Other Industries
Security Services (B2B)
Electronics (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Köpmansgatan 10
  • AX-22100 Mariehamn
  • Finland
+358 018 00000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ålands Lås & Säkerhet Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ålands Lås & Säkerhet‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ålands Lås & Säkerhet Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Lundberg Managing Director
Bibbi Lundberg Manager, Finance
To view Ålands Lås & Säkerhet’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ålands Lås & Säkerhet Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial