REMARQ Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

REMARQ General Information

Description

Provider of residential real estate financing services intended to support existing homeowners by turning a portion of their locked up home equity into cash without incurring debt. The company's services expand homeownership by offering consumers an alternative to the highly leveraged debt model, broaden sustainable homeownership through innovative financing products and investment approaches delivered efficiently, thoughtfully, and equitably, and matches available investor capital to equity needed by homebuyers or homeowners, enabling homebuyers and homeowners enjoy more affordable home ownership with less financial risk.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Primarq
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 2105 South Bascom Avenue
  • Suite 190
  • Campbell, CA 95008
  • United States
+1 (844) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

REMARQ Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 01-Feb-2019 Completed Out of Business
2. Corporate 29-Jul-2013 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view REMARQ’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

REMARQ Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial