Ziemex Overview

  • Founded
  • 1957
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 112
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Ziemex General Information

Description

Manufacturer and designer of processing equipment. The company designs and produces equipment for high capacity with high added value and also implements complete turnkey plants, enabling customers to benefit from the economic advantages of having a single contact partner from the design up to the implementation and commissioning.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Ziemann France
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Route de Sarrebourg
  • CS 60102
  • 67269 Sarre-Union
  • France
+33 03 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ziemex Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ziemex‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ziemex Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marc Clauss President
To view Ziemex’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ziemex Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ziemex Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ziemex‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial