Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Asphericon

Asphericon
2001 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
Early Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
$1.59M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
1 INVESTORS
Description

Operator of a company designed to provide aspherical components. The company's aspherical components are manufactured using computer numerically controlled (CNC) technology, enabling customers to produce various convex and concave surface shapes, freeforms, reflectors, cylinders and axicons.

Formerly Known As
Lambda technology
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Stockholmer Straße 9
  • 07747 Jena
  • Germany

+49 03641 0000000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Asphericon’s full profile, request a free trial.

Asphericon Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2003 $1.59M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Asphericon Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
TechnologieContor Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Asphericon Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Sven Kiontke Co-Founder, Managing Director, Chief Executive Officer & Director, Technology
Sabrina Matthias President
Steffen Schneider President
Alexander Zschäbitz Co-Founder, Managing Director & Director, Finance
Thomas Hegenbart Director, Marketing
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executives. Get the full list »