McCart Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1971
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

McCart Group General Information

Description

Provider of insurance services. The company's services comprises of risk management and property and casualty insurance practice, personal insurance and an employer services, payroll and group benefits practice. It is a insurance and risk management consulting firm. It also acts as an insurance broker.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Joe McCart Insurance Agency Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Other Industries
Multi-line Insurance
Property and Casualty Insurance
Other Insurance
Commercial/Professional Insurance
Primary Office
  • 2405 Satellite Boulevard
  • Suite 200
  • Duluth, GA 30096
  • United States
+1 (770) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

McCart Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore McCart Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

McCart Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stephen Adkins Chief Operating Officer
To view McCart Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

McCart Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000 000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
To view McCart Group’s complete board members history, request access »

McCart Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial