Magic Recycle Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

Magic Recycle General Information

Description

Developer of a recommerce platform for selling used mobile phones in Le Chesnay, France. The company operates a website for the collection, recovery, repair and resale of smartphones.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mister Recycle
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Vertical Market Software
Primary Office
  • 62, rue de Versailles
  • 78150 Le Chesnay
  • France
+33 06 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Magic Recycle Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Magic Recycle‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Magic Recycle Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yves Goblet Président-fondateur, Chairman & Owner
To view Magic Recycle’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Magic Recycle Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 Magic Recycle Président-fondateur, Chairman & Owner 000 0000
To view Magic Recycle’s complete board members history, request access »

Magic Recycle Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Magic Recycle Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Magic Recycle‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial