Pier Import Europe Overview

  • Founded
  • 1972
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 20
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Pier Import Europe General Information

Description

Manufacturer of of furniture and fixtures created for interior decoration. The company's furniture are set in atmosphere around original and warm conditions which are renewed regularly, in a way to stick to the trends and to inspire the creativity of each one enabling its customers with qualitative and original products at affordable prices guaranteed by the reimbursement of the difference.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Darnal Expansion
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Retail
Other Industries
Home Furnishings
Parent Company
Atmospheres International
Primary Office
  • 5 Allée du Docteur Gastellier
  • The Ursulines
  • 45200 Montargis
  • France
+33 02 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pier Import Europe Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pier Import Europe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pier Import Europe Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pier Import Europe Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pier Import Europe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial