Tilatukku Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 12
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Tilatukku General Information

Description

Provider of surface and support structures for suspended ceilings. The company's surface and support structures for suspended ceilings include ceiling materials, enabling its customers to renovate and modernize construction projects as well as new buildings efficiently.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Selog Oy, Selog
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Teerikukonkuja 1
  • 00700 Helsinki
  • Finland
+358 010 0000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tilatukku Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tilatukku‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tilatukku Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Katariina Smolander Chief Financial Officer
Tomi Pirinen Managing Director
To view Tilatukku’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Tilatukku Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 Panostaja Board Member 000 0000
To view Tilatukku’s complete board members history, request access »

Tilatukku Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tilatukku Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tilatukku‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tilatukku Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 (0000000 30-Oct-2019 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale
To view Tilatukku’s complete investments history, request access »