West Palm Medical Plaza Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

West Palm Medical Plaza General Information

Description

A 43,797-square-foot medical office building in West Palm Beach, Florida. The property is a three-story building that is leased to health care providers comprised of family practices and offices of orthopedic surgeons and also houses a kidney center.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Columbia Medical Plaza
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Primary Office
  • 4700 North Congress Avenue
  • West Palm Beach, FL 33407
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

West Palm Medical Plaza Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore West Palm Medical Plaza‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

West Palm Medical Plaza Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore West Palm Medical Plaza‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial