Member Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Member Solutions General Information

Description

Developer of billing-management software. The company offers membership billing and web-based applications for front-desk member management, online event registration, credit card processing and member communication services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Automated Payment Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Financial Software
Primary Office
  • PO Box 297
  • Hatboro, PA 19040
  • United States
+1 (267) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Member Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Member Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Member Solutions Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kristie Matheson President
Steven Pinado Chief Executive Officer
To view Member Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Member Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Member Solutions Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000000000 02-Mar-2012 000000000000000000 Application Software 000000 000000
To view Member Solutions’s complete acquisitions history, request access »