Bron Gascare Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 25
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Bron Gascare General Information

Description

Distributor of welding and gas related equipment. The company distributes welding equipment and supplies and provides welding equipment repair and maintenance services.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Unidare(Benelux)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Laspartners Holding
Primary Office
  • Hanzeweg 8
  • 2803 MC Gouda
  • Netherlands
+31 0182 000 000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bron Gascare Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bron Gascare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bron Gascare Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rob Koeleman General Manager, Chief Operating Officer & Director
To view Bron Gascare’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Bron Gascare Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bron Gascare Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bron Gascare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bron Gascare Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000 15-Oct-2005 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale
To view Bron Gascare’s complete investments history, request access »