Atterley (Clothing) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation

Atterley (Clothing) General Information

Description

Operator of an online platform intended to sell boutique clothing for both men and women. The company's platform offers luxury boutique designer brands including clothing, shoes & accessories, enabling consumers to avail quality clothing at attractive deals and prices.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Atterley Road
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Social/Platform Software
Footwear
Primary Office
  • Floor 3
  • 1-4 Atholl Crescent
  • Edinburgh EH3 8HA
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Atterley (Clothing) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Bankruptcy: Liquidation 07-Jan-2016 000.00 Completed Bankruptcy: Liquidation
4. Early Stage VC 30-Jun-2015 00.000 000.00 00.000 Completed Profitable
3. Early Stage VC 04-Feb-2014 00.000 00.000 00.00 Completed Profitable
2. Seed Round 01-Sep-2013 $2.02M $4.75M 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 01-Jun-2012 $2.72M $2.72M 00.000 Completed Startup
To view Atterley (Clothing)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Atterley (Clothing) Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 8 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.00
Ordinary 7 00,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.00
Ordinary 6 00,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
Ordinary 4 00,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Ordinary 3 000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Ordinary 2 54,962 $1.553567 $48.33 $48.33 1x $48.33 7.68%
Ordinary 1 47,500 $6.54 $6.54 1x $6.54 6.64%
To view Atterley (Clothing)’s complete cap table history, request access »

Atterley (Clothing) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of an online platform intended to sell boutique clothing for both men and women. The company's platform offers
Clothing
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
11 As of 2016
000.00
000000000000 000.00

0000000

dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliq
000000000 000000
Manchester, United Kingdom
000000&0

00000000

olore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui of
00000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
000000 - 000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Atterley (Clothing) Competitors (34)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Misspap Corporate Backed or Acquired Manchester, United Kingdom 000000&0
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
0000000 0000 Corporation Los Angeles, CA 000
00000 000000 Corporation Manchester, United Kingdom
00000000.000 Formerly VC-backed Munich, Germany 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 34 competitors. Get the full list »

Atterley (Clothing) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial