Brexia Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Brexia Resources General Information

Description

Operator of precious and base metal mine intended to generate value through investment, business management and operation of mining with sustainable development. The company's world-class mining operations enable its clients to work with a company that is environmentally responsible and transparent.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Goldplata Resources Peru SAC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Primary Office
  • Cl. 7 Sur No. 42-70 Of. 2201
  • Edificio Forum
  • Medellin, Antioquia
  • Colombia
+57 (4) 0000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Brexia Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Brexia Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Brexia Resources Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alexey Duarte President
To view Brexia Resources’s complete executive team members history, request access »