Organic Memryhair Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Organic Memryhair General Information

Description

Developer of hair extensions. The company produces and distributes extensions made out of natural organic materials that are three times stronger than actual human hair and can be curled.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PHCF
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Primary Office
  • Nordic Industrial Park
  • Rupnicu 4
  • Olaine, LV-2114
  • Latvia
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Organic Memryhair Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Feb-2014 Completed Out of Business
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Organic Memryhair’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Organic Memryhair Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Reinhart van Rooy Director & Founder
To view Organic Memryhair’s complete executive team members history, request access »