RosEvroBank Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,001
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 1

RosEvroBank General Information

Description

Provider of commercial banking services intended to promote greater financial inclusion. The company's services include home loans, automotive loans, deposits, bank cards, mortgages, checking, cash settlement and claims, overdraft services and brokerage, enabling corporate and private clients, including small and medium-sized businesses, to meet their financial needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Loubyanka
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Ul. Vavilova Street, 24, Office 611
  • Moscow, 119991
  • Russia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RosEvroBank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RosEvroBank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RosEvroBank Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

RosEvroBank Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RosEvroBank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RosEvroBank Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000-000 000000000 00000000 Logistics
To view RosEvroBank’s complete investments history, request access »