Mekonza Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Mekonza General Information

Description

Producer and supplier of fresh and frozen seafood products. The company offers black tiger shrimps, white shrimps and various species of catfish.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Global Trading Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 2700 West Coast Highway
  • Suite 215
  • Newport Beach, CA 92660
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mekonza Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mekonza‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial