Tavistock Investments Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 140
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • TAVI
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3
  • Share Price
  • $0.06
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Tavistock Investments General Information

Description

Tavistock Investments PLC is a UK-based company which is engaged in the provision of support services to a network of independent financial advisories (IFAs) and the provision of investment management services. The company's operating segments include Investment Management and Advisory Support. It generates maximum revenue from the Advisory Support segment. Revenue generated by the company mainly consists of fees and commission received by providing services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SocialGO Development Limited, SocialGO, Bright Entertainment, SocialGO PLC, SocialGO Development Ltd.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Asset Management
Stock Exchange
LON
Primary Office
  • 1 Bracknell Beeches
  • Old Bracknell Lane
  • Bracknell RG12 7BW
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01753 000000

Tavistock Investments Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tavistock Investments Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.06 $0.07 $0.02 - $0.08 $36.4M 608M 1.36M -$0.01

Tavistock Investments Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2020 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019 FY 2018 31-Mar-2018
EV 17,475 13,381 20,772 22,657
Revenue 35,505 36,591 35,882 38,166
EBITDA (5,917) (4,990) 1,587 1,934
Net Income (7,392) (6,943) (160) 364
Total Assets 36,467 31,217 37,762 36,539
Total Debt 4,657 2,872 3,044 3,271
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Tavistock Investments Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tavistock Investments‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tavistock Investments Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brian Raven Chief Executive Officer
Mark Wilson Chief Operating Officer
Johanna Rager Group Financial Officer
Oliver Cooke Chairman & Board Member
John Leiper Chief Investment Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Tavistock Investments Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000 00000000000 Tavistock Investments Non-Executive Director & Remuneration Committee Member 000 0000
0000 00000 Tavistock Investments Non-Executive Director & Remuneration Committee Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Tavistock Investments Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Tavistock Investments Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tavistock Investments Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tavistock Investments‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tavistock Investments Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000 31-Mar-2021 000000000000000000 Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B) 00000 00000
000000000 000000 15-May-2014 000000000000000000 Other Financial Services 00000 00000
Get On With It 14-Jan-2010 Merger/Acquisition Software Development Applications 0000000 00000000
To view Tavistock Investments’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Tavistock Investments Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Tavistock Wealth Other Financial Services Bracknell, United Kingdom 2011
000000 00000 Accounting/Auditor Cambridge, United Kingdom 0000
To view Tavistock Investments’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »