Envirotech Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Envirotech General Information

Description

Providers of rig site services. The company is engaged in the rental of temporary housing, water systems, sewer systems and other related equipment to the drilling industry, specifically in the Rocky Mountain region.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
S Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Oil and Gas Equipment
Other Industries
Electrical Equipment
Environmental Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Stallion Oilfield Services
Primary Office
  • 11017 Highway 789
  • Riverton, WY 82501
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Envirotech Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Envirotech‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial