Banca Apulia Overview

  • Founded
  • 1924
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 210
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 3

Banca Apulia General Information

Description

Provider of financial service in San Severo, Italy. The company's product and service includes savings and investment products, current accounts, and payment cards, mortgages and loans, insurance products and Internet and mobile banking services to individuals, families, professionals and businesses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Banco di Torremaggiore
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Via Tiberio Solis, 40
  • 71016 San Severo
  • Italy
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Banca Apulia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Banca Apulia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Banca Apulia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Banca Apulia Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Banca Apulia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Banca Apulia Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000000000 28-May-2012 000000000000000000 Thrifts and Mortgage Finance
00000 000000000 14-Jan-2010 000000000000000000 00000 Regional Banks
Manutencoop Facility Management 01-Jan-2004 PE Growth/Expansion Other Commercial Services
To view Banca Apulia’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Banca Apulia Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000000 000000 01-Jan-2004 00 000000000000000 Completed
  • 5 buyers
To view Banca Apulia’s complete exits history, request access »