Coventry Telegraph Overview

  • Founded
  • 1891
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Coventry Telegraph General Information

Description

Publisher of newspapers. The company provides users with news, investigations and interviews along with credible business information and also offers regional broadsheet newspaper, which publishes local, national and international news.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Midland Daily Telegraph
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Publishing
Primary Office
  • Thomas Yeoman House, Leicester Row
  • Canal Basin
  • Coventry CV1 4LY
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 024 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Coventry Telegraph Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Coventry Telegraph‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Coventry Telegraph Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Coventry Telegraph‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial