ShieldArc Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $15.3M
Latest Deal Amount

ShieldArc General Information

Description

Developer of a security platform that monitors cloud applications. The company's platform enables enterprises to protect their cloud asset without impacting end-user experience in without involving IT operations. The platform also provides tools for real-time monitoring and remediation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
9Saber, CirroSecure
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Primary Office
  • 1244 Reamwood Avenue
  • Sunnyvale, CA
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ShieldArc Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 27-May-2015 $15.3M 000 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 14-Feb-2014 000 000 00.00 Completed Startup
To view ShieldArc’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

ShieldArc Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view ShieldArc’s complete cap table history, request access »

ShieldArc Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nishant Doshi Promoter, Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Technology Officer
To view ShieldArc’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ShieldArc Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Nishant Doshi Self Promoter, Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Technology Officer 000 0000
To view ShieldArc’s complete board members history, request access »

ShieldArc Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ShieldArc Former Investors (9)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Alchemist Accelerator Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Indus Khaitan Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Innovation Endeavors Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Karlin Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Rick Merrill Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investors. Get the full list »