ILSCO Overview

  • Founded
  • 1894
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 416
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

ILSCO General Information

Description

Manufacturer of electrical connector. The company provides irreversible compression grounding products that includes cross grid connectors, taps, cable to ground rod, cable to rebar, I-beam studs, cast ground plates as well as terminating connectors.

Contact Information

Website
www.ilsco.com
Formerly Known As
Incandescent Light and Stove
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Electronics (B2C)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 4730 Madison Road
  • Cincinnati, OH 45227
  • United States
+1 (513) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ILSCO Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ILSCO‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ILSCO Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of electrical connector. The company provides irreversible compression grounding products that includes cro
Electrical Equipment
Cincinnati, OH
416 As of 2021
000000000000

0000000

o consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat
0000000000 000000000
West Hartford, CT

00000 00

sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis no
0000000000 000000000
Jacksonville, FL
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

ILSCO Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Legrand North America Corporation West Hartford, CT
00000 00000000 Corporation Jacksonville, FL
0000000 Corporation Shelton, CT 00000 000000000
000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Cenate Sotto, Italy 0000 00000000000
00000000 Corporation Tokyo, Japan 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

ILSCO Patents

ILSCO Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20210086335-A1 Pressure measuring device for crimping tool Pending 24-Sep-2019 000000000
US-10381183-B2 Power distribution clip assembly Active 22-Nov-2016 0000000000
US-20180144899-A1 Power distribution clip assembly Granted 22-Nov-2016 0000000000
US-9698578-B1 Slotted bus bar for electrical distribution Active 06-Jan-2016 00000000 0
US-20170194770-A1 Slotted bus bar for electrical distribution Granted 06-Jan-2016 H02B1/20

ILSCO Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Quinn Owner, Chief Education Officer and President
Jim Kosciolek Senior Vice President, Sales & Marketing
Jim Valentine Vice President, Finance
David FitzGibbon Vice Chairman
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

ILSCO Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000000 ILSCO Vice Chairman 000 0000
To view ILSCO’s complete board members history, request access »

ILSCO Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ILSCO Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 30-Sep-2015 0000000000 Wireless Communications Equipment 000000 00
To view ILSCO’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

ILSCO Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 00000000000 Wireless Communications Equipment Brooksville, FL 0000
To view ILSCO’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »