PureFlora Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

PureFlora General Information

Description

Developer of disposable devices. The company develops medical devices for treating intestinal infections.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pureflora Technologies
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Medical Supplies
Other Industries
Therapeutic Devices
Primary Office
  • 1300 Middle Avenue
  • Menlo Park, CA 94025
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PureFlora Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 01-May-2018 00.000 Completed Out of Business
3. Equity Crowdfunding 14-Nov-2015 Cancelled Startup
2. Equity Crowdfunding $3.71M Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) $3.71M $3.71M Completed Startup
To view PureFlora’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

PureFlora Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Amanda Cooper Chief Executive Officer
Tivon Sidorsky MD Co-Founder, President & Chief Medical Officer
Christopher Jones Chief Technology Officer
William Mince Co-Founder & Advisor
To view PureFlora’s complete executive team members history, request access »