Revive Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 1

Revive General Information

Description

Operator of a pharmaceuticals distribution platform intended to sell, manufacture and distribute Rx products. The company's platform identify pharmaceuticals with long histories of efficacy and reintroduce them to the market with reinvigorated marketing and sales assistance, enabling patients to get their required medicines to improve their health and quality of life.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PBM Pharmaceuticals
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Other Industries
Distributors (Healthcare)
Drug Discovery
Primary Office
  • 200 Garrett Street
  • Suite S
  • Charlottesville, VA 22902
  • United States
+1 (434) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Revive Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view Revive’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Revive Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Manning Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Revive’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Revive Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Revive Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
PBM Capital Group PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Revive’s complete investors history, request access »