Cross-Harbour Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1965
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 686
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 00032
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $1.46
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Cross-Harbour Holdings General Information

Description

Cross-Harbour (Holdings) Ltd is a Hong Kong-based company that operates instructional driving schools. The principal activity of the firm is an investment holding with emphasis on transport infrastructures tunnel operation, the operation of driver training centers and operation of electronic toll collection systems. The company's Hong Kong School of Motoring is one of the instructional driving programs in Hong Kong. The School of Motoring provides training for both new and advanced drivers as well as training for commercial operators and public organizations. Fees from its driving school operations represent the majority of the company's revenue.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cross-Harbour Tunnel, The Cross-Harbour Tunnel Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Other Transportation
Road
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • 25th Floor, China Resources Building
  • 26 Harbour Road
  • Wanchai
  • Hong Kong
+852 2161 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cross-Harbour Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.46 $1.47 $1.28 - $1.87 $546M 373M 71.4K $0.34

Cross-Harbour Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 83,210 149,606 176,066 170,457
Revenue 74,872 76,340 73,660 73,025
EBITDA 128,113 97,333 100,204 55,559
Net Income 127,270 93,496 92,820 57,081
Total Assets 1,325,975 1,311,313 1,051,548 994,555
Total Debt 11,819 15,506 22,042 38,388
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Cross-Harbour Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cross-Harbour Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cross-Harbour Holdings Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Chung Managing Director
Leung Mun Secretary
To view Cross-Harbour Holdings’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Cross-Harbour Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial