Dr Larry on Natural Health, Fitness & Nutrition Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Dr Larry on Natural Health, Fitness & Nutrition General Information

Description

Developer and seller of natural medicines. The company offers medicines and nutritional supplements for problems caused by factors such as stress, nutritional deficiencies, toxic foods, energetic blockages, deficiencies, and emotional trauma. It primarily sells through its website to alternative practitioners and consumers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Health & Beyond
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Primary Office
  • 7050 West Palmetto Park Road
  • Suite 15-554
  • Boca Raton, FL 33433
  • United States
+1 (561) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dr Larry on Natural Health, Fitness & Nutrition Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dr Larry on Natural Health, Fitness & Nutrition‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dr Larry on Natural Health, Fitness & Nutrition Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Larry Legunn President & Founder
To view Dr Larry on Natural Health, Fitness & Nutrition’s complete executive team members history, request access »