Hospitality Management International Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Hospitality Management International General Information

Description

Operator of a hospitality management platform designed to offer hospitality services. The company's platform specializes in providing a hotel management software suite to manage operations from one place, enabling clients to maximize revenue and control costs.

Contact Information

Website
www.hmi.uk.com
Formerly Known As
Poledean Limited
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 7 Grange Hill
  • Coggeshall
  • Colchester CO6 1RA
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hospitality Management International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 20-Jan-2008 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Hospitality Management International’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Hospitality Management International Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Trevor Lynn Owner, Managing Director & Board Member
Brian Jeffries Board Member & Finance Director
Dominic Fitzgerald Development Director
Ruth Wood Human Resource Director
Terri Lynn Marketing and Sales Director
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Hospitality Management International Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Brian Jeffries Hospitality Management International Board Member & Finance Director 000 0000
To view Hospitality Management International’s complete board members history, request access »