CSC Network Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

CSC Network General Information

Description

Operator of radio stations in US. The company also provides training and educational services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Central States Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Primary Office
  • 1000 Corporate Centre Drive
  • Suite 130
  • Franklin, TN 37067
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CSC Network Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CSC Network‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CSC Network Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jamey Cashman Executive Director
Renee McCollum Manager, Finance & Marketing
To view CSC Network’s complete executive team members history, request access »

CSC Network Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CSC Network‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial