The Southern New England Telephone Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1878
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

The Southern New England Telephone Company General Information

Description

Provider of telecommunication services. The company offers services including network access, digital data transmission, radio and television programs, and also private line services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
New Haven District Telephone Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Cable Service Providers
Primary Office
  • 227 Church Street
  • New Haven, CT 06510
  • United States
+1 (203) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Southern New England Telephone Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Southern New England Telephone Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Southern New England Telephone Company Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
William Leahy Vice President of Atlantic Region Legislative and Regulatory Affairs
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

The Southern New England Telephone Company Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Southern New England Telephone Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial