NetLinkz Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • NET
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $0.01
  • (As of Friday Closing)

NetLinkz General Information

Description

NetLinkz Ltd provides a flexible, efficient, secure, and cost-effective Software-Defined Wide Area Network (SD-WAN) solution connecting any sites to any device, anywhere, on any network. Its technology delivers the meshed peer-to-peer SD-WAN solution. SD-WAN offers a solution for information technology (IT) to extend or replace connectivity leveraging public Internet protocol links. Offering centralized WAN management and near-zero touch edge software, which enables IT managers to connect cloud servers and mobile users to the enterprise network. Its segments are Consulting, design, and implementation services and Software and licensing revenue.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
iWebGate, iWebGate Technology, My Atm holdings Limited
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • 50 Stanley Street
  • Suite 11
  • Darlinghurst, New South Wales 2010
  • Australia
+61 (02) 0000 0000

NetLinkz Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NetLinkz Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.01 $0.01 $0.01 - $0.06 $44.7M 3.24B 3.88M

NetLinkz Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019
EV 39,481 53,050 88,489 161,305
Revenue 10,727 3,519 397
EBITDA (9,489) (15,247) (13,218)
Net Income (17,484) (16,047) (13,234)
Total Assets 20,287 14,237 4,431
Total Debt 1,155 9,892 4,917
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

NetLinkz Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NetLinkz‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NetLinkz Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Tsiolis Executive Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Matthew Ryan Chief Financial Officer
Sandy Aitken Chief Operating Officer
Steven Salsberg Chief Administrative Officer, USA
Grant Thomson Chief Revenue Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

NetLinkz Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 0000 00.0 Self Independent Non-Executive Director 000 0000
00000 0000000 NetLinkz Executive Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view NetLinkz’s complete board members history, request access »

NetLinkz Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NetLinkz‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NetLinkz Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000000 06-Jan-2021 0000000000 000.00 Database Software 00000 000
Beijing iLinkAll Technology 16-Dec-2019 Joint Venture Other Communications and Networking 00000 000
To view NetLinkz’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

NetLinkz Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 0000000 Database Software Melbourne, Australia 0000
To view NetLinkz’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »