Osiatis Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 5,001
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 4

Osiatis General Information

Description

Provider of computer and IT infrastructure maintenance services. The company operates in the areas of architecture consulting, outsourced services, critical systems and networks maintenance and support for the rollout of cloud technologies.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Groupe Focal
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Network Management Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1, Rue Du Petit Clamart
  • Bât F
  • 78140 Vélizy-Villacoublay
  • France
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Osiatis Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Osiatis‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Osiatis Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Serge Malet Directeur Business Development ITSM
Eric Bazile Director, Finance
To view Osiatis’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Osiatis Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Osiatis Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Osiatis‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Osiatis Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 0000è000 19-Nov-2012 000000000 00000000 00.000 Internet Service Providers
00 000000 00000000 01-Jun-2012 000000000000000000 Other IT Services
0000000000 0000000 20-Sep-2011 000000000000000000 00.000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Qualiforce 23-Dec-2004 Merger/Acquisition Other IT Services 000000 000000
To view Osiatis’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »