Peerform Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 16
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Peerform General Information

Description

Provider of an online peer-to-peer lending platform. The company provides a crowdfunding site which enables borrowers to find and get loans.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LFOLIO
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Financial Software
Acquirer
Versara Lending
Primary Office
  • 33 West 17th Street
  • 2nd floor
  • New York, NY 10011
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Peerform Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 15-Nov-2016 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 08-Apr-2014 000 Completed Startup
To view Peerform’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Peerform Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of an online peer-to-peer lending platform. The company provides a crowdfunding site which enables borrowers to
Other Financial Services
New York, NY
16 As of 2016
000000&0

0000000

cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in cul
000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
0000000000 0 00000

000000

incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ulla
000000000 00000000
Lehi, UT
000 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Peerform Competitors (64)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Prosper Marketplace Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 0000000000 0 00000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Lehi, UT 000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000000 Formerly VC-backed London, United Kingdom 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
0000000 Private Debt Financed Santa Ana, CA 00 0000 000000000 0000
000000 Angel-Backed Alexandria, VA 0 0000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 64 competitors. Get the full list »

Peerform Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Abigael Saal Chief Technology Officer
Catheryn Robinson Director of Capital Markets Business Development
Mikael Rapaport Co-Founder & Senior Vice President of Lending Markets & IT Infrastructure
Elie Galam Co-Founder & Board Member
Ari Hutt Vice President, Operations
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Peerform Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Elie Galam Peerform Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Peerform Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Peerform Former Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Corporest Development Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Looking Glass Investments PE-Backed Company Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Wescott Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Peerform’s complete investors history, request access »