Oslofjord Varme Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 15
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Oslofjord Varme General Information

Description

Operator of district heating and cooling systems. The company focuses on offering a maintenance free and inspection free systems which use the wastewater and the seawater as a heating hatch, enabling commercial and residential customers to receive efficient pumps.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fortum fjernvarme
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Other Equipment
Primary Office
  • Brynsveien 2
  • 1338 Sandvika
  • Norway
+47 67 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Oslofjord Varme Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Oslofjord Varme‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Oslofjord Varme Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Atle Norstebo Chief Executive Officer
To view Oslofjord Varme’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Oslofjord Varme Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Oslofjord Varme Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Oslofjord Varme‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial