Coupled Products Overview

  • Founded
  • 1969
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 34
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Coupled Products General Information

Description

Provider of fluid routing products for mobile automotive and off-highway markets. The company manufactures power-assisted steering, HVAC under-engine and brake products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dana Corporation's Fluid Routing Products Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
TJD Industries
Primary Office
  • 2651 South 600 East
  • Columbia City, IN 46725
  • United States
+1 (260) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Coupled Products Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Coupled Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Coupled Products Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jonathan Drew President
Tina Johnson Director, Operations
To view Coupled Products’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Coupled Products Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Coupled Products Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Coupled Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial