Isobar Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 6,500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

Isobar General Information

Description

Provider of web designing and marketing services. The company also provides search engine optimization, online marketing and digital modulation services.

Contact Information

Website
www.isobar.com
Formerly Known As
Lucidity Digital
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other IT Services
Primary Office
  • 115-119 Lower Rathmines Road
  • Dublin 6
  • Ireland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Isobar Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Isobar‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Isobar Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of web designing and marketing services. The company also provides search engine optimization, online marketing
Other IT Services
Dublin, Ireland
6,500 As of 2019
000000&0

000000 0

henderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cup
00000 00 00000000
Mumbai, India
000 As of 0000
000000&0

0000 000

Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariat
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Newtown, PA
00000 As of 0000
000.00
000000 - 000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Isobar Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Indigo Systems & Technology Consulting Corporate Backed or Acquired Mumbai, India 000 000000&0
0000 0000000 Formerly VC-backed Newtown, PA 00000 000.00 000000 - 000 000.00
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Isobar Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brian Hirman Chief Executive Officer
Guy Fagan Owner
Niki Meredith Associate Director
To view Isobar’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Isobar Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Isobar Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 09-Apr-2008 000000000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 000000
Suddenly Helsinki 07-Jan-2008 Merger/Acquisition Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view Isobar’s complete acquisitions history, request access »