Quatris Healthco Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Div. Recap.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 2

Quatris Healthco General Information

Description

Provider of healthcare software and database services. The company specializes in hosting, software maintenance and support services for small and medium-sized physician practices and offers training and support needed to maximize the benefit of a physician practice's technology investment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Final Support, Quatris Health
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Medical Records Systems
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Systems and Information Management
Parent Company
Alliance Solutions Group
Primary Office
  • 3301 Airport Freeway
  • Suite 350
  • Bedford, TX 76021
  • United States
+1 (817) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Quatris Healthco Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Quatris Healthco‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Quatris Healthco Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Bauerlein Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Cari Thomas Chief Financial Officer
Dustin Wienecke Chief Operating Officer
Pete Baichtal Chief Revenue Officer
Mark Mills Controller
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Quatris Healthco Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
000 0000000000 Seaport Capital Board Member 000 0000
000 000000 Seaport Capital Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000000 Quatris Healthco Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000000 Seaport Capital Board Member 000 0000
To view Quatris Healthco’s complete board members history, request access »

Quatris Healthco Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Quatris Healthco Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 01-Jan-2019 0000000000 Medical Records Systems
HealthSystems 01-Mar-2017 Buyout/LBO Medical Records Systems 0000 0000
To view Quatris Healthco’s complete investments history, request access »

Quatris Healthco Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000000000 Medical Records Systems Atlanta, GA 0000
To view Quatris Healthco’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »