Perseus Winery & Vineyards Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Perseus Winery & Vineyards General Information

Description

Owner and operator of vineyards. The company primarily produces red and white wine.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Synergy Winery & Vineyards
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Parent Company
Terrabella Wineries
Primary Office
  • 134 Lower Bench Road
  • Penticton, British Columbia V2A 1A8
  • Canada
+1 (250) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Perseus Winery & Vineyards Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Perseus Winery & Vineyards‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Perseus Winery & Vineyards Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrea Messing Controller
Sandrina Bergland Director of Hospitality
To view Perseus Winery & Vineyards’s complete executive team members history, request access »