Aster (India) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,531
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Aster (India) General Information

Description

Provider of telecom infrastructure equipment and integration facilities. The company offers transmission towers, substation structures, monopoles, high masts, windmill and telecom shelters for the telecom and information technology industries.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Aster Teleservices
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Machinery (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Suite 141/1, Phase - II, I.D.A, Cherlapally
  • R R District
  • Hyderabad, Telangana 500051
  • India
+91 040 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aster (India) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aster (India)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aster (India) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of telecom infrastructure equipment and integration facilities. The company offers transmission towers, substat
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Hyderabad, India
1,531 As of 2016
000000&0

00 00000

ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco labori
000000000000 000 00000000000
Hyderabad, India
000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Aster (India) Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00 00000 Corporation Hyderabad, India 000
To view Aster (India)’s complete competitors history, request access »

Aster (India) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Srinivasa Alapati Executive Director & Board Member
To view Aster (India)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Aster (India) Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000000 0000000 Aster (India) Executive Director & Board Member 000 0000
To view Aster (India)’s complete board members history, request access »

Aster (India) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Aster (India) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aster (India)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial