HermesIQ Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

HermesIQ General Information

Description

Provider of a medical information analysis software intended to improve clinical information management and retrieve metrics and insights from clinical data. The company's software transforms unstructured data (faxes and other formats) into real-time, actionable data as well as provides strong clinical insight and wisdom on the foreground, enabling healthcare practitioners to maximize efficiency, decrease costs, and improve quality of patient care.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hermes Clinical
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Medical Records Systems
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Business/Productivity Software
Database Software
Primary Office
  • 340 Wood Road
  • Suite 203
  • Braintree, MA 02184
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HermesIQ Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 01-Nov-2016 0000 Completed Out of Business
3. Accelerator/Incubator 30-Apr-2014 0000 0000 00000 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2014 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view HermesIQ’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

HermesIQ Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial