Firsdell Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Firsdell General Information

Description

Operator of an holding company. The company owns and operates fulfillment centers for delivering groceries in the UK.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Last Mile Developments
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Holding Companies
Primary Office
  • Hilmore House Gain Lane
  • West Yorkshire
  • Bradford BD3 7DL
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Firsdell Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Firsdell‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Firsdell Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Neal Austin Director
Terrance Hartwell Director
To view Firsdell’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Firsdell Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Firsdell‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial