8990 Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 492
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • HOUSE
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.20
  • (As of Friday Closing)

8990 Holdings General Information

Description

8990 Holdings Inc is a holding company with subsidies that operate in housing and resort real estate development. The group's operating segments are managed in four separate segments according to the nature of their products and markets as follows: Low-cost Mass Housing, Medium-rise Condominium, High-rise Condominium, and Others. The Low-Cost Mass Housing segment caters to the development and sale of residential lots and units, and it is responsible for generating a majority of the company's revenue. All the company's operations take place in the Philippines where it earns all its revenue.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
IP Converge Data Center
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Stock Exchange
PHS
Primary Office
  • 2nd Floor PGMC Building.
  • 76 Calbayog corner, DM Guevarra
  • St. Mandaluyong City
  • Philippines
+63 (02) 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

8990 Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.20 $0.20 $0.14 - $0.23 $1.07B 5.39B 1.23M $0.03

8990 Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 1,467,605 1,551,073 2,160,982 1,216,249
Revenue 399,403 286,918 297,480 218,888
EBITDA 159,023 118,651 128,579 93,560
Net Income 140,589 97,401 113,247 91,357
Total Assets 1,728,402 1,634,092 1,343,002 1,121,456
Total Debt 626,467 689,517 530,431 463,171
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

8990 Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 8990 Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

8990 Holdings Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Januario Jesus Gregorio B. Atencio III Chief Executive Officer, President and Board Member
Roan Buenaventura-Torregoza Chief Financial Officer
Willibaldo Uy Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
Richard Haosen General Manager - Treasury and Board Member
To view 8990 Holdings’s complete executive team members history, request access »

8990 Holdings Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00 00. 8990 Holdings Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000000 00. Self Chairman 000 0000
0000000 000000 8990 Holdings General Manager - Treasury and Board Member 000 0000
0000000000 00 8990 Holdings Chief Operating Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

8990 Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

8990 Holdings Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 8990 Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial