Fluid Recovery Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Fluid Recovery Services General Information

Description

Provider of water-treatment services for oil & gas producers in the northeastern U.S. The company provides a network of central, satellite and mobile facilities delivering a range of environmentally compliant treatment services to oil and gas producers in the Marcellus and Utica Shale regions. The company also offers water-storage, transportation and disposal options.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pennsylvania Brine Treatment, Hart Resource Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Energy Services
Primary Office
  • 5035 Route 110
  • PO Box 232
  • Creekside, PA 15732
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fluid Recovery Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fluid Recovery Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fluid Recovery Services Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Hart President
To view Fluid Recovery Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »