FlyOnWall Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

FlyOnWall General Information

Description

Developer of a live streaming application created to stream live video from mobile devices. The company's application offers one-click, live video streaming directly to Facebook, send invitation to friends to watch videos being live streamed, option to select which specific friends will be allowed to watch the video, automatic upload once network connectivity is back from an offline mode, enabling users to live stream videos directly to friends both on Facebook and in the application where they can view and comment in real time.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Livelens
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Social Content
Primary Office
  • Sonol Tower
  • Menachem Begin Road 52
  • Tel Aviv 61999
  • Israel
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FlyOnWall Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 01-Jul-2015 00.00 Completed Out of Business
3. Angel (individual) 20-May-2015 000 00.00 Completed Startup
2. Angel (individual) 01-May-2014 $2M $4.5M Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 01-Mar-2013 $2.5M $2.5M Completed Startup
To view FlyOnWall’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

FlyOnWall Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Max Bluvband Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Shahar Hajdu Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
To view FlyOnWall’s complete executive team members history, request access »

FlyOnWall Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial