MIS Environmental Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 75
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

MIS Environmental General Information

Description

Provider of health and safety testing services. The company offers environmental and health and safety testing services, as well as consultancy services with primary focus in asbestos management, surveys, bulk sample analysis, air monitoring, removal and audits review services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MIS Environmental Ltd.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Environmental Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Eden House, Watling Street Industrial Estate
  • Leadgate
  • Consett DH8 6TA
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MIS Environmental Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MIS Environmental‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MIS Environmental Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of health and safety testing services. The company offers environmental and health and safety testing services,
Other Commercial Services
Consett, United Kingdom
75 As of 2015
000000&0

00000000

ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore
0000000000 00000000 (000)
Reading, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
000 0000-00-00
00000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

MIS Environmental Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Reading, United Kingdom 000 00000000000
To view MIS Environmental’s complete competitors history, request access »

MIS Environmental Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Jackson Manager, Chairman and Founder
To view MIS Environmental’s complete executive team members history, request access »

MIS Environmental Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 Self Manager, Chairman and Founder 000 0000
To view MIS Environmental’s complete board members history, request access »

MIS Environmental Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial