Mivation Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 15
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Mivation General Information

Description

Developer of productivity and motivational software tool for insurance agents. The company provides cloud-based software and incentive management system for the organizations and allow insurance agents to analyze sales data for the agency and independent producers using a variety of metrics including premium production, closing ratios, and ROI.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Racing Snail
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Human Capital Services
Parent Company
Imprezzio
Primary Office
  • 1520 West 3rd Avenue
  • Spokane, WA 99201
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mivation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mivation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mivation Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeff Brown Chief Executive Officer
Seth Preus Co-Founder & Chief Strategic Officer
Jerome Carlile Co-Founder
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Mivation Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial