Lighthouse Global Holdings Overview

  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • LHGI
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.01
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Lighthouse Global Holdings General Information

Description

Lighthouse Global Holdings Inc is founded for the primary purpose of holding assets; intellectual properties, patents, technology and entities as well as acquiring emerging companies. It generates revenue through the management of the Projagg platform.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
WMAC Holdings Corp, WMAC, VuQo Holdings, WMAC Holdings Corporation, VuQo Holdings Corporation
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Energy Exploration
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 101 Convention Centre Drive
  • Suite 900
  • Las Vegas, NV 89109
  • United States
+1 (725) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lighthouse Global Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.01 $0.01 46.1K
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Lighthouse Global Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lighthouse Global Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lighthouse Global Holdings Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Danny Lim Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
To view Lighthouse Global Holdings’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Lighthouse Global Holdings Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000 Lighthouse Global Holdings Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Lighthouse Global Holdings’s complete board members history, request access »

Lighthouse Global Holdings Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 0000 0000 00000 25-Apr-2012 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property 0000 0000000
To view Lighthouse Global Holdings’s complete investments history, request access »